Pilve Finants OÜ

Registry code 14892677 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue40,79729,47317,6976,7476,844
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-361-170776-1,3251,613
Annual period result—————
Assets4,9473,9073,6492,4553,557
Equity1,6001,9622,1321,3562,681
Current liabilities2,1331,9451,5171,099876
Non-current liabilities1,214————
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,8401,685———
Current assets4,2702,4441,891367717
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-787-1,088-958-894-734
Labour costs-7,506-8,531-58900
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6771,4631,7582,0882,840
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-539-368-1,144181-1,432
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-351-471785-1,3301,624
Profit (loss) before income tax-361-170776-1,3251,613

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,982 EUR 1,150 EUR 12,244 EUR 1
Q2 3,486 EUR 995 EUR 14,170 EUR 1
Q3 3,139 EUR 1,486 EUR 14,109 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,888 EUR 845 EUR 8,370 EUR 1
Q2 1,809 EUR 552 EUR 9,397 EUR 1
Q3 2,660 EUR 953 EUR 10,178 EUR 1
Q4 2,092 EUR 840 EUR 11,767 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 807 EUR 0 EUR 6,692 EUR 2
Q2 1,695 EUR 789 EUR 7,324 EUR 2
Q3 2,101 EUR 1,204 EUR 7,320 EUR 2
Q4 1,960 EUR 842 EUR 7,558 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183 EUR 0 EUR 2,062 EUR Not reported
Q2 461 EUR 0 EUR 3,592 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,093 EUR 220 EUR 6,293 EUR Not reported
Q4 134 EUR 0 EUR 4,593 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6 EUR 0 EUR 302 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 654 EUR Not reported
Q3 573 EUR 0 EUR 3,292 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,026 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources