Herrmann, Huebner & Partner Insurance Broker OÜ

Registry code 14897643 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue77,10763,60322,84350,80034,459
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-37,694-38,115-41,6143,2405,193
Annual period result—————
Assets16,93825,09110,82810,0911,238
Equity8,085-14,390-37,3294,2791,039
Current liabilities8,85339,48148,1575,812199
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,85719,1768,4541,7531,238
Current assets16,93825,09110,82810,0911,238
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-31,025-17,500-16,525-20,736-4,000
Share capital at nominal value3,2503,0002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-76,721-38,7751,785-1,461-6,654
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-38,026-38,855-42,4343,2915,225
Profit (loss) before income tax-37,694-38,115-41,6143,2405,193

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Cherusker OÜEstonian registry code 14866269ShareholderSource record 10903692
25% 875 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
DR-WALTER Versicherungsmakler GmbHIdentifier not providedForeign code HRB 14554 (DEU)ShareholderSource record 13567844
28.57% 1,000 EUR Sole ownership 12 Feb 2026
SCHWARZSTORCH OÜEstonian registry code 14384725ShareholderSource record 10903693
46.43% 1,625 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 715 EUR 715 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 440 EUR 440 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 660 EUR 660 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 800 EUR 800 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 825 EUR 825 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 825 EUR 825 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 825 EUR 825 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 750 EUR 750 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,057 EUR 2,100 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 750 EUR 750 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 750 EUR 750 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,555 EUR 2,555 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 500 EUR 500 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,825 EUR 3,062 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources