Mertrade OÜ

Registry code 14898810 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 28 Jan 2020–31 Dec 2020
Revenue33,17834,02969,324105,71332,2420
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——————
Annual period profit / loss-1,0001892991531,9270
Annual period result——————
Assets10,8386,1714,0444,5385,4541,090
Equity3,2334,2334,0444,5384,427—
Current liabilities7,6051,938001,0271,090
Non-current liabilities——————
Employees111111
Business income——————
Cash and cash equivalents1,3541,4165542,916——
Current assets10,8386,1714,0444,5385,4541,090
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——————
Labour costs000000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——————
Net assets——————
Non-current assets——————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,4831,2949951,63500
Service fee income——————
Operating surplus (deficit)——————
Operating profit (loss)-1,0001892991531,9270
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,0001892991531,9270

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 457 EUR 0 EUR 4,208 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,050 EUR 0 EUR 14,416 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,265 EUR 0 EUR 17,548 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 825 EUR 0 EUR 9,227 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,685 EUR 0 EUR 15,295 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,619 EUR 0 EUR 18,368 EUR Not reported
Q4 920 EUR 0 EUR 14,725 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 219 EUR 0 EUR 1,101 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,059 EUR 0 EUR 22,263 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,044 EUR 0 EUR 9,057 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,259 EUR 0 EUR 11,064 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 891 EUR 0 EUR 6,540 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,259 EUR 0 EUR 44,550 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,586 EUR 0 EUR 25,213 EUR Not reported
Q4 452 EUR 0 EUR 4,284 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,799 EUR 0 EUR 10,157 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,332 EUR 0 EUR 58,904 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,536 EUR 0 EUR 39,458 EUR Not reported
Q4 693 EUR 0 EUR 6,966 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources