Karulaugu Tervisekeskus OÜ

Registry code 14899702 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,953,1931,866,7871,586,1651,250,0281,010,663
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss77,14491,163171,563176,180165,067
Annual period result—————
Assets303,717359,474351,743291,582182,590
Equity211,417260,273256,111219,548127,368
Current liabilities92,30099,20195,63272,03455,222
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees2220171614
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents137,964134,756106,419155,25356,308
Current assets171,190188,664145,805192,23367,296
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-45,344-45,888-30,907-26,135-22,598
Labour costs-1,111,480-1,004,431-702,164-588,080-473,366
Share capital at nominal value2,5202,5202,5202,5202,520
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets132,527170,810205,93899,349115,294
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods131,753166,59082,02840,848-40,219
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)111,011104,961201,500197,166167,162
Profit (loss) before income tax112,682106,547202,871197,180165,067

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
KBC OÜEstonian registry code 10699610ShareholderSource record 10904560
66.67% 1,680 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
OÜ KöbrukEstonian registry code 11353380ShareholderSource record 10904559
33.33% 840 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 120,775 EUR 128,421 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 107,254 EUR 109,468 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 124,601 EUR 127,888 EUR Not reported 22

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 132,692 EUR 133,343 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 121,945 EUR 116,700 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 120,630 EUR 122,778 EUR Not reported 24
Q4 119,053 EUR 110,142 EUR Not reported 25

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 107,083 EUR 96,550 EUR Not reported 24
Q2 90,012 EUR 93,023 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 109,914 EUR 108,136 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 106,207 EUR 110,909 EUR Not reported 24

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 80,019 EUR 74,578 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 67,517 EUR 60,580 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 78,786 EUR 79,664 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 73,289 EUR 72,363 EUR Not reported 18

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 63,531 EUR 66,989 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 66,416 EUR 57,140 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 61,943 EUR 64,480 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 54,533 EUR 55,140 EUR Not reported 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources