Tiinar Varad OÜ

Registry code 14900859 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 30 Jan 2020–31 Dec 2020
Revenue16,58315,61315,42915,1303,150—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——————
Annual period profit / loss116,457-52,34366,008-88,3318,528-17,828
Annual period result——————
Assets539,312422,500472,254407,162495,112483,067
Equity534,990418,534470,877404,869493,200482,172
Current liabilities4,3223,9661,3772,2931,912—
Non-current liabilities—————895
Employees111111
Business income——————
Cash and cash equivalents50,62367,450199,73583,652112,205432,872
Current assets301,312184,500374,254206,662294,612483,067
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——————
Labour costs-14,141-11,571-10,438-9,321-9,321-7,182
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——————
Net assets——————
Non-current assets238,000238,00098,000200,500200,500—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods416,033468,377402,369490,700482,172500,000
Service fee income——————
Operating surplus (deficit)——————
Operating profit (loss)-4,9081,30315,003-3,128-11,489-18,065
Profit (loss) before income tax116,457-52,34366,008-88,3318,528-17,828

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,124 EUR 1,025 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,023 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,023 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,006 EUR 940 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,030 EUR 1,030 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,030 EUR 1,030 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,030 EUR 1,030 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 754 EUR 754 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 775 EUR 760 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 760 EUR 760 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 760 EUR 760 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 762 EUR 703 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 740 EUR 740 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 740 EUR 740 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 740 EUR 740 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 688 EUR 629 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 629 EUR 629 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 629 EUR 629 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 629 EUR 629 EUR Not reported Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources