POKE BOWL OÜ

Registry code 14906848 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,05664,15067,062152,819294,133
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,399-27,1654,24046,254121,679
Annual period result—————
Assets217,517225,448206,610216,491177,060
Equity172,902162,503189,668185,428139,174
Current liabilities12,03416,58415,12615,21337,886
Non-current liabilities32,58146,3611,81615,8500
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents54,3944,62659,80823,32512,284
Current assets77,09734,06066,15050,62120,457
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-54,199-51,544-47,728-42,802-18,795
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets140,420191,388140,460165,870156,603
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods160,003187,168182,928136,67414,995
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,905-26,3346,48548,677122,230
Profit (loss) before income tax10,399-27,1654,24046,254121,679

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Ajaver Management OÜEstonian registry code 12590455OsanikSource record 12413698
95% 2,375 EUR Sole ownership 1 Apr 2024
Liiselsound OÜEstonian registry code 14527892OsanikSource record 12413699
5% 125 EUR Sole ownership 1 Apr 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,047 EUR 0 EUR 25,112 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,464 EUR 0 EUR 22,588 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,502 EUR 0 EUR 20,033 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,464 EUR 0 EUR 29,627 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,720 EUR 0 EUR 28,480 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,541 EUR 0 EUR 20,133 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,646 EUR 0 EUR 21,349 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,108 EUR 0 EUR 15,127 EUR Not reported
Q2 731 EUR 0 EUR 18,007 EUR Not reported
Q3 671 EUR 0 EUR 16,638 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,901 EUR 0 EUR 19,550 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,687 EUR 0 EUR 20,823 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,557 EUR 0 EUR 17,169 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,433 EUR 0 EUR 16,739 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,163 EUR 0 EUR 21,257 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,157 EUR 0 EUR 74,733 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,943 EUR 0 EUR 62,873 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,316 EUR 0 EUR 19,080 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,602 EUR 0 EUR 21,115 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources