Järvekaja Teenused OÜ

Registry code 14912236 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,84836,90072,228124,352107,476
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-18,902-21,80716,35928,74964,724
Annual period result—————
Assets121,420137,079209,80196,10269,789
Equity46,92065,82287,63491,27567,525
Current liabilities38,00920,213122,1674,8272,264
Non-current liabilities36,49151,044———
Employees21211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,3941,85039,81238,61123,493
Current assets34,94435,53053,32170,34139,658
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,073-16,984-11,480-4,370-2,679
Labour costs-22,911-11,510-6,578-6,291-3,725
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets86,476101,549156,48025,76130,131
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods63,32285,12968,77560,026301
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-15,645-18,43621,62729,91772,224
Profit (loss) before income tax-18,902-21,80721,37129,91372,224

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,748 EUR 2,746 EUR 14,655 EUR 2
Q2 6,880 EUR 2,643 EUR 20,185 EUR 2
Q3 7,459 EUR 2,643 EUR 22,785 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,276 EUR 1,425 EUR 10,984 EUR 1
Q2 3,823 EUR 1,892 EUR 11,220 EUR 2
Q3 2,000 EUR 2,267 EUR 2,808 EUR 2
Q4 4,581 EUR 2,487 EUR 9,672 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,903 EUR 0 EUR 43,370 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,844 EUR 1,872 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 646 EUR 1,355 EUR 10,512 EUR 1
Q4 2,857 EUR 1,355 EUR 10,272 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,976 EUR 649 EUR 45,871 EUR 1
Q2 1,847 EUR 1,024 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,052 EUR 17,200 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,807 EUR 313 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,230 EUR 201 EUR 26,019 EUR 1
Q2 9,255 EUR 952 EUR 39,962 EUR 1
Q3 6,601 EUR 602 EUR 50,620 EUR 1
Q4 1,265 EUR 602 EUR 26,068 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources