Bambadinka Niemenike OÜ

Registry code 14924127 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue328,959225,007158,205
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss59,82085,47636,870
Annual period result———
Assets234,589148,69657,608
Equity187,179127,35941,883
Current liabilities47,41021,33715,725
Non-current liabilities———
Employees1053
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents373948,311
Current assets14,98411,56252,215
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,929-1,297-807
Labour costs-109,918-53,853-24,887
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets219,605137,1345,393
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods124,85139,3752,505
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)61,64286,37937,211
Profit (loss) before income tax59,82085,47636,870

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Faktorinvest OÜEstonian registry code 16948971ShareholderSource record 12660764
100% 2,508 EUR Sole ownership 27 Aug 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,720 EUR 7,298 EUR 45,167 EUR 1
Q2 4,063 EUR 1,026 EUR 9,148 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 96 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,336 EUR 3,262 EUR 44,419 EUR 12
Q2 19,833 EUR 9,890 EUR 116,321 EUR 11
Q3 14,558 EUR 12,661 EUR 53,526 EUR 7
Q4 12,912 EUR 5,042 EUR 103,913 EUR 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,537 EUR 4,341 EUR 35,142 EUR 6
Q2 9,983 EUR 4,825 EUR 52,004 EUR 7
Q3 16,866 EUR 6,319 EUR 57,993 EUR 5
Q4 14,804 EUR 5,679 EUR 82,416 EUR 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources