Foghouse OÜ

Registry code 14925010 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue79,236144,125170,55953,12323,108
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss16,04627,21021,16653,61114,271
Annual period result—————
Assets435,011182,297167,080134,33352,698
Equity131,992115,94689,73670,57014,459
Current liabilities83410,62112,614453—
Non-current liabilities302,18555,73064,73063,31038,239
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents54,84429,16635,36114,064—
Current assets285,90243,87247,08014,3335,698
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets149,109138,425120,000120,00047,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods113,44686,23666,07014,459188
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,30321,58422,5146,85414,271
Profit (loss) before income tax16,04627,44921,66653,61114,271

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 994 EUR 0 EUR 14,224 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,065 EUR 0 EUR 25,740 EUR Not reported
Q3 782 EUR 0 EUR 19,926 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 672 EUR 0 EUR 19,242 EUR Not reported
Q2 797 EUR 0 EUR 17,476 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,814 EUR 0 EUR 31,097 EUR Not reported
Q4 173 EUR 0 EUR 21,076 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 999 EUR 47 EUR 33,644 EUR Not reported
Q2 500 EUR 0 EUR 32,665 EUR Not reported
Q3 602 EUR 0 EUR 37,140 EUR Not reported
Q4 994 EUR 0 EUR 34,242 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 844 EUR 0 EUR 13,426 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,077 EUR 0 EUR 82,877 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,124 EUR 0 EUR 25,698 EUR Not reported
Q4 635 EUR 0 EUR 42,497 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 923 EUR 0 EUR 29,290 EUR Not reported
Q3 4 EUR 0 EUR 7,046 EUR Not reported
Q4 806 EUR 0 EUR 8,302 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources