LA FESTA ITALIANA OÜ

Registry code 14928467 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue25,67136,09624,44615,673—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-78811,6298,86000
Annual period result—————
Assets25,51224,83311,5003,28030,617
Equity22,20122,98911,3602,5002,500
Current liabilities3,3111,84414078028,117
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents15,36717,435——185
Current assets25,15624,17210,5333,28030,617
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-305-306-305-254—
Labour costs-17,431-10,768-7,000-12,5330
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets356661967——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20,4898,86000—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-78811,6298,8600—
Profit (loss) before income tax-78811,6298,8600—

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,362 EUR 1,442 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,366 EUR 1,447 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,345 EUR 1,424 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,200 EUR 1,253 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,409 EUR 1,477 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,316 EUR 1,391 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,326 EUR 1,403 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 602 EUR 644 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 755 EUR 806 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 991 EUR 1,046 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,127 EUR 232 EUR 6,187 EUR 1
Q2 1,977 EUR 695 EUR 6,567 EUR 1
Q3 2,049 EUR 695 EUR 7,005 EUR Not reported
Q4 961 EUR 232 EUR 3,800 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 3,495 EUR 2
Q2 1,252 EUR 1,187 EUR 7,175 EUR 3
Q3 2,395 EUR 2,530 EUR 5,479 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,716 EUR 1,531 EUR 2,467 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources