Fortus Agency OÜ

Registry code 14929811 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,74821,21113,1797,74523,755
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,274-1,6763,0664892,353
Annual period result—————
Assets23,3759,2749,6154,8573,872
Equity15,2985,0256,7013,6343,144
Current liabilities8,0774,2492,9141,223728
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents22,0708,7257,8343,3002,839
Current assets23,3759,2749,6154,5023,517
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-26,854-21,467-6,848-989-9,071
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets000355355
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,0246,7013,6353,145791
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,274-1,6763,0669132,732
Profit (loss) before income tax10,274-1,6763,0664892,353

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,528 EUR 4,699 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 649 EUR 666 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 178 EUR 185 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,585 EUR 2,071 EUR 1,995 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,322 EUR 910 EUR 2,128 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,176 EUR 3,015 EUR 5,605 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,513 EUR 3,866 EUR 30,087 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,229 EUR 1,393 EUR 3,439 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,666 EUR 2,207 EUR 9,633 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,492 EUR 3,045 EUR 3,731 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,395 EUR 1,166 EUR 6,517 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 990 EUR 0 EUR 4,950 EUR Not reported
Q3 705 EUR 572 EUR 1,226 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,576 EUR 1,187 EUR 4,294 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,779 EUR 1,276 EUR 800 EUR Not reported
Q2 146 EUR 52 EUR 475 EUR Not reported
Q3 83 EUR 0 EUR 2,503 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,533 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources