Chemicals and Equipments OÜ

Registry code 14933994 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue262,959234,615352,089369,721183,041
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,21310,06839,21368,47442,605
Annual period result—————
Assets208,351177,754184,335149,15475,471
Equity89,90388,690158,622119,97251,498
Current liabilities62,06067,04825,7137,02523,973
Non-current liabilities56,38822,016022,157—
Employees01110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents26,41820,96334,27016,521427
Current assets185,861147,884171,851149,15453,237
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs017,17824,0842,0070
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets22,49029,87012,484022,234
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods86,19076,122116,90948,9986,393
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,96231,40839,82068,72642,605
Profit (loss) before income tax1,21330,06839,21368,47442,605

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,219 EUR 0 EUR 188,258 EUR 1
Q2 18,038 EUR 0 EUR 103,780 EUR 1
Q3 5,840 EUR 0 EUR 46,880 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,445 EUR 0 EUR 153,405 EUR 1
Q2 12,228 EUR 0 EUR 130,437 EUR 1
Q3 7,527 EUR 0 EUR 63,715 EUR 1
Q4 4,786 EUR 0 EUR 108,400 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,575 EUR 2,452 EUR 172,274 EUR 1
Q2 19,268 EUR 2,479 EUR 93,859 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,298 EUR 1,820 EUR 100,160 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,265 EUR 994 EUR 106,932 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,340 EUR 2,238 EUR 84,412 EUR 1
Q2 17,060 EUR 2,217 EUR 158,342 EUR 1
Q3 22,433 EUR 2,217 EUR 171,105 EUR 1
Q4 5,757 EUR 2,217 EUR 38,080 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,568 EUR 0 EUR 66,851 EUR Not reported
Q2 19,324 EUR 0 EUR 222,379 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,314 EUR 0 EUR 126,728 EUR Not reported
Q4 28,226 EUR 0 EUR 251,398 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources