Werkstatt OÜ

Registry code 14937087 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue95,03085,14075,86525,97318,069
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss29,96930,80126,678-2,6783,224
Annual period result—————
Assets31,86829,92735,79112,5617,824
Equity23,09524,12431,8235,1467,824
Current liabilities8,7735,8033,9687,415—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,84227,644———
Current assets27,88427,64535,79112,5617,824
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-887-166———
Labour costs-48,168-40,140-46,295-19,535-12,042
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,9842,282———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-9,374-9,1752,6465,3242,100
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)38,67740,40026,670-2,6783,224
Profit (loss) before income tax38,71540,42626,678-2,6783,224

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,772 EUR 5,512 EUR 24,252 EUR 1
Q2 5,147 EUR 5,542 EUR 24,142 EUR 1
Q3 7,969 EUR 5,542 EUR 23,922 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,038 EUR 5,433 EUR 23,220 EUR 1
Q2 9,333 EUR 5,497 EUR 23,220 EUR 1
Q3 9,617 EUR 5,497 EUR 23,220 EUR 1
Q4 5,104 EUR 5,497 EUR 24,510 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,925 EUR 5,736 EUR 23,220 EUR 1
Q2 4,908 EUR 5,304 EUR 30,960 EUR 1
Q3 9,908 EUR 5,304 EUR 15,480 EUR 1
Q4 1,636 EUR 1,768 EUR 23,220 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,707 EUR 5,101 EUR 8,350 EUR 1
Q2 5,021 EUR 5,441 EUR 19,780 EUR 1
Q3 4,705 EUR 5,101 EUR 15,480 EUR 1
Q4 4,705 EUR 5,101 EUR 23,220 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 9,123 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 2,952 EUR 1
Q3 1,882 EUR 2,040 EUR 8,489 EUR 1
Q4 1,046 EUR 1,134 EUR 3,200 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources