Wierer OÜ

Registry code 14938810 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue251,509105,6506,17712,06824,808
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss11,99013,899-969-5,8398,467
Annual period result—————
Assets54,24229,8654,3821,2474,315
Equity24,88412,894-1,005-2,5363,303
Current liabilities15,25216,9715,3873,7831,012
Non-current liabilities14,10600——
Employees32111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents30,30011,9054,382——
Current assets34,44122,2654,3821,2474,315
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,839-400———
Labour costs-47,980-19,019-5,510-10,221-9,378
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets19,8017,6000——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods10,394-3,505-2,5363,303-5,164
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)13,21913,899-969-5,8398,467
Profit (loss) before income tax11,99013,899-969-5,8398,467

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,180 EUR 4,126 EUR 14,620 EUR 4
Q2 11,730 EUR 4,973 EUR 50,322 EUR 4
Q3 13,511 EUR 9,258 EUR 54,743 EUR 6

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,452 EUR 2,351 EUR 52,235 EUR 5
Q2 8,009 EUR 2,919 EUR 75,048 EUR 4
Q3 5,349 EUR 3,474 EUR 71,504 EUR 5
Q4 14,520 EUR 4,456 EUR 75,432 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,454 EUR 0 EUR 18,813 EUR 4
Q3 4,574 EUR 1,370 EUR 30,132 EUR 4
Q4 7,212 EUR 2,512 EUR 35,758 EUR 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 702 EUR 791 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 777 EUR 877 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 379 EUR 428 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 653 EUR 733 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 726 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 726 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 616 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources