R Energy 9 UÜ

Registry code 14941350 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,9374,4784,32213,4104,142
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-8,849-16,9397,21316,7646,343
Annual period result—————
Assets4,59913,51030,37823,1616,368
Equity4,53213,38130,32023,1076,343
Current liabilities67129585425
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents22772,0808,8272,214
Current assets2,45611,36728,23521,0184,225
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,1432,1432,1432,1432,143
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,38130,31923,1076,343—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-8,849-16,9397,21316,7646,343
Profit (loss) before income tax-8,849-16,9397,21316,7646,343

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 154 EUR Not reported
Q2 149 EUR 0 EUR 887 EUR Not reported
Q3 158 EUR 0 EUR 921 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 85 EUR 0 EUR 169 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,272 EUR Not reported
Q3 390 EUR 0 EUR 1,824 EUR Not reported
Q4 95 EUR 0 EUR 674 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16 EUR 0 EUR 168 EUR Not reported
Q2 352 EUR 0 EUR 1,532 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,940 EUR Not reported
Q4 151 EUR 0 EUR 837 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84 EUR 0 EUR 306 EUR Not reported
Q2 237 EUR 0 EUR 1,375 EUR Not reported
Q3 332 EUR 0 EUR 1,805 EUR Not reported
Q4 147 EUR 0 EUR 872 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 113 EUR 0 EUR 379 EUR Not reported
Q2 733 EUR 0 EUR 3,738 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,376 EUR 0 EUR 6,960 EUR Not reported
Q4 432 EUR 0 EUR 2,324 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources