TIKTAL OÜ

Registry code 14942326 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue13,298,86114,932,9571,774,581
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss2,548,8555,324,477555,119
Annual period result———
Assets8,411,7165,772,427797,243
Equity6,518,5665,304,789604,830
Current liabilities1,893,150467,638192,413
Non-current liabilities———
Employees220
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents3,354,1084,007,724195,764
Current assets8,408,5125,767,833797,243
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,321-52,4030
Labour costs-48,009-58,5560
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets3,2044,5940
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,139,700-24,68849,711
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)2,562,9575,427,906555,119
Profit (loss) before income tax2,548,8555,476,977555,119

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Pine Ventures LtdIdentifier not providedForeign code 15212780 (GBR)OsanikSource record 9003567702
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 15 Jul 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,396 EUR 2,220 EUR 2,241 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,141 EUR 2,220 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 284,399 EUR 740 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,098 EUR 2,176 EUR 2,773,086 EUR Not reported
Q2 244,351 EUR 2,220 EUR 1,396,939 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,141 EUR 2,220 EUR 796,151 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,558 EUR 2,220 EUR 1,894,506 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,029 EUR 2,089 EUR 9,445,439 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,013 EUR 2,089 EUR 4,083,001 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,013 EUR 2,089 EUR 4,548,662 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,103,906 EUR 2,089 EUR 3,825,636 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,991 EUR 2,067 EUR 6,073,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,722 EUR 9,054 EUR 6,426,077 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,136 EUR 0 EUR 4,877,669 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,093 EUR 2,089 EUR 4,888,125 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 235 EUR 248 EUR 1,360,739 EUR Not reported
Q2 50 EUR 0 EUR 19,461 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,050 EUR 4,187 EUR 2,643,073 EUR Not reported
Q4 153,019 EUR 3,133 EUR 2,094,718 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources