NordSteel OÜ

Registry code 14943863 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

  2. Event record

    Event

  3. Event record

    Event

  4. Event record

    Event

  5. Event record

    Event

  6. Proceeding 02.08.2024 Määrus 2-24-8306/5

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,635,6061,363,249
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss71,486-156,408
Annual period result——
Assets797,239599,296
Equity-233,926-342,913
Current liabilities584,004384,966
Non-current liabilities447,161557,243
Employees1915
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents5,47421,329
Current assets197,822200,623
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-42,903-40,522
Labour costs-544,505-378,217
Share capital at nominal value24,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets599,417398,673
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-345,412-189,005
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)89,446-155,922
Profit (loss) before income tax71,486-156,408

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 290 EUR 0 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 439 EUR 0 EUR 1,600 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,201 EUR 0 EUR 5,379 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 748 EUR 748 EUR 7,830 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,041 EUR 1,041 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,866 EUR 1,866 EUR 1,348 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,149 EUR 1,014 EUR 613 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,645 EUR 11,832 EUR 209,958 EUR 13
Q2 12,711 EUR 13,202 EUR 58,557 EUR 9
Q3 4,567 EUR 4,554 EUR 144,098 EUR 5
Q4 1,159 EUR 1,466 EUR 155,971 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72,994 EUR 77,650 EUR 622,012 EUR 17
Q2 72,292 EUR 76,048 EUR 845,326 EUR 13
Q3 33,194 EUR 33,244 EUR 469,925 EUR 23
Q4 63,078 EUR 66,773 EUR 463,945 EUR 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources