A Energy 3 UÜ

Registry code 14944302 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,3614,6464,33413,8694,555
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,883-21,8507,31017,3127,183
Annual period result—————
Assets4,14010,02031,86424,5507,209
Equity4,0739,95631,80524,4957,183
Current liabilities6764595526
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4448892,3086,4462,509
Current assets1,9907,87029,71422,4005,059
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,1502,1502,1502,1502,150
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,95631,80624,4957,183—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,883-21,8507,31017,3127,183
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,883-21,8507,31017,3127,183

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 159 EUR Not reported
Q2 158 EUR 0 EUR 917 EUR Not reported
Q3 163 EUR 0 EUR 947 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42 EUR 0 EUR 168 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,638 EUR Not reported
Q3 390 EUR 0 EUR 1,826 EUR Not reported
Q4 139 EUR 0 EUR 728 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15 EUR 0 EUR 160 EUR Not reported
Q2 344 EUR 0 EUR 1,617 EUR Not reported
Q3 420 EUR 0 EUR 2,053 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 807 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56 EUR 0 EUR 343 EUR Not reported
Q2 241 EUR 0 EUR 1,394 EUR Not reported
Q3 332 EUR 0 EUR 1,803 EUR Not reported
Q4 140 EUR 0 EUR 841 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 79 EUR 0 EUR 384 EUR Not reported
Q2 684 EUR 0 EUR 3,489 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,460 EUR 0 EUR 7,378 EUR Not reported
Q4 489 EUR 0 EUR 2,607 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources