Väike Päike Koolituskeskus OÜ

Registry code 14946577 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,3545,9637,5937,9299,802
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss89-21,70661,811-25,251-15,901
Annual period result—————
Assets26,85615,880131,46745,36241,758
Equity5,1975,10824,314-37,497-12,248
Current liabilities21,65910,772107,15382,85954,006
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,2562,3141,966531—
Current assets26,85614,70612,17517,08416,805
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,174-50-2,481——
Labour costs-6,926-7,589-18,036-21,252-27,240
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets01,174119,29228,27824,953
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,60824,314-37,497-12,2463,653
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)89-6,58661,811-25,251-15,901
Profit (loss) before income tax89-21,70661,811-25,251-15,901

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MGS Asset Management OÜEstonian registry code 16927130ShareholderSource record 12909460
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 17 Jan 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,022 EUR 2,020 EUR 37,175 EUR 1
Q2 8,716 EUR 1,858 EUR 35,869 EUR 1
Q3 8,278 EUR 1,741 EUR 34,340 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,980 EUR 1,914 EUR 1,992 EUR Not reported
Q2 4 EUR 0 EUR 3,270 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 480 EUR 1
Q4 9,846 EUR 1,374 EUR 39,583 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,228 EUR 1,315 EUR 2,298 EUR Not reported
Q2 34,412 EUR 1,445 EUR 152,600 EUR Not reported
Q3 889 EUR 964 EUR 536 EUR Not reported
Q4 6 EUR 0 EUR 4,147 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,942 EUR 2,092 EUR 2,390 EUR 1
Q2 2,050 EUR 2,112 EUR 3,490 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,474 EUR 1,600 EUR 2,338 EUR Not reported
Q4 888 EUR 996 EUR 2,717 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,996 EUR 2,051 EUR 3,451 EUR 2
Q2 1,757 EUR 1,807 EUR 3,054 EUR 2
Q3 1,714 EUR 1,769 EUR 2,927 EUR 2
Q4 1,978 EUR 2,077 EUR 3,139 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources