Business & Compliance OÜ

Registry code 14947128 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue72,62385,09352,449147,549110,298
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss54,24084,15531,42787,79871,419
Annual period result—————
Assets102,55264,490165,806163,582129,476
Equity102,51663,651119,496114,87573,919
Current liabilities3683946,31048,70755,557
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents100,23153,569137,310150,023105,754
Current assets102,55261,990165,806163,582129,476
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets02,500———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods45,776-23,00485,56924,5770
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)62,212113,01337,666102,14575,070
Profit (loss) before income tax58,584116,59036,34299,08475,078

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,730 EUR 0 EUR 4,565 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,399 EUR 0 EUR 5,298 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,114 EUR 0 EUR 7,128 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,296 EUR 0 EUR 48,429 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,956 EUR 0 EUR 11,193 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,629 EUR 0 EUR 11,686 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,058 EUR 0 EUR 6,648 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,504 EUR 0 EUR 30,659 EUR Not reported
Q2 215 EUR 0 EUR 8,227 EUR Not reported
Q3 36,993 EUR 2,060 EUR 16,847 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,646 EUR 0 EUR 26,792 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,094 EUR 0 EUR 25,198 EUR Not reported
Q2 918 EUR 0 EUR 13,341 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,438 EUR 1,434 EUR 35,868 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 2,505 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 442 EUR 0 EUR 17,603 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,124 EUR 0 EUR 16,974 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,860 EUR 341 EUR 71,299 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,438 EUR 0 EUR 19,766 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources