Kommunaaltehnika OÜ

Registry code 14952572 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,681,237572,169125,054030,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss378,612170,78747,879-4312,574
Annual period result—————
Assets1,866,170558,237147,49120,16220,093
Equity614,274235,67864,89117,01217,443
Current liabilities689,632292,55982,6003,1502,650
Non-current liabilities562,26430,000——0
Employees195000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents73,12227,37410,9268924
Current assets884,871465,32248,19515,56215,493
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-51,642-11,157-10,682——
Labour costs-541,197-132,924———
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets981,29992,91599,2964,6004,600
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods233,16262,39114,51214,94312,369
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)423,915187,22147,879-4312,574
Profit (loss) before income tax378,612170,78747,879-4312,574

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: KEHO OÜEstonian registry code 14669942ShareholderSource record 9001654484
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 8 Nov 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 153,523 EUR 73,281 EUR 660,236 EUR 23
Q2 172,356 EUR 65,683 EUR 915,688 EUR 19
Q3 94,582 EUR 62,583 EUR 704,313 EUR 17

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 89,079 EUR 53,829 EUR 422,621 EUR 21
Q2 101,584 EUR 64,395 EUR 525,842 EUR 18
Q3 74,215 EUR 57,360 EUR 614,802 EUR 17
Q4 21,211 EUR 51,964 EUR 510,189 EUR 23

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,198 EUR 0 EUR 67,641 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,037 EUR 0 EUR 81,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,878 EUR 0 EUR 113,366 EUR 9
Q4 35,513 EUR 22,751 EUR 142,836 EUR 17

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,574 EUR 0 EUR 43,219 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,855 EUR 0 EUR 24,898 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,628 EUR 0 EUR 36,217 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 50 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources