A Katused OÜ

Registry code 14959114 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue136,90852,50893,91046,56061,476
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss44,87714,8391,7733,66533,463
Annual period result—————
Assets115,31161,34869,37244,50366,804
Equity52,80027,92243,08341,31066,021
Current liabilities56,67227,58723,3693,193783
Non-current liabilities5,8395,8392,920——
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents28,6793,1408543,1831,433
Current assets91,24441,20948,05344,08766,804
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,571-1,180-219-39—
Labour costs-6,915-7,312-25,471-15,720-11,969
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets24,06720,13921,319416—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,41510,57538,80235,13730,050
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)45,44315,9072,1053,66533,463
Profit (loss) before income tax44,87714,8391,7733,66533,463

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53 EUR 0 EUR 1,285 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,136 EUR 708 EUR 27,125 EUR 2
Q3 2,358 EUR 1,570 EUR 33,529 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 666 EUR 0 EUR 6,732 EUR Not reported
Q2 195 EUR 0 EUR 30,420 EUR 1
Q3 10,047 EUR 1,951 EUR 75,115 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,762 EUR 560 EUR 27,163 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 459 EUR 1,955 EUR Not reported
Q2 135 EUR 8 EUR 6,000 EUR 1
Q3 2,972 EUR 1,205 EUR 29,544 EUR 1
Q4 1,574 EUR 775 EUR 13,050 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,052 EUR 1,111 EUR 1,145 EUR 2
Q2 1,914 EUR 2,038 EUR 13,947 EUR 2
Q3 2,915 EUR 3,032 EUR 15,753 EUR 1
Q4 2,083 EUR 1,003 EUR 16,313 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,599 EUR 887 EUR 4,306 EUR 1
Q2 1,352 EUR 906 EUR 9,050 EUR 1
Q3 1,217 EUR 604 EUR 9,614 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,050 EUR 1,106 EUR 2,724 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources