SachsInvest 678 OÜ

Registry code 14962234 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue151,511159,816184,938
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss1,0908,1112,121
Annual period result———
Assets67,26344,52438,236
Equity35,39234,30226,192
Current liabilities31,87110,22212,044
Non-current liabilities———
Employees335
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents217,09818,738
Current assets64,52040,87434,817
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,371-1,392-1,113
Labour costs-36,999-41,532-81,892
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets2,7433,6503,419
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods31,80223,69121,571
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)1,64610,4662,176
Profit (loss) before income tax1,0908,1112,121

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Canary28 UÜEstonian registry code 17027291ShareholderSource record 13025826
66.67% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 25 Mar 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,363 EUR 7,845 EUR 143,301 EUR 7
Q2 7,023 EUR 5,964 EUR 25,107 EUR 5
Q3 3,210 EUR 2,428 EUR 19,016 EUR 2
Q4 985 EUR 988 EUR 17,549 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,216 EUR 2,896 EUR 27,248 EUR 2
Q2 1,234 EUR 794 EUR 6,868 EUR 4
Q3 2,934 EUR 1,829 EUR 24,855 EUR 1
Q4 9,081 EUR 4,464 EUR 44,451 EUR 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,635 EUR 3,810 EUR 35,412 EUR 3
Q2 7,855 EUR 4,347 EUR 49,108 EUR 4
Q3 6,724 EUR 4,403 EUR 30,236 EUR 4
Q4 8,542 EUR 3,094 EUR 42,298 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources