Võrtsu Sahver OÜ

Registry code 14963328 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue135,210140,692219,376237,334194,324
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-511-6,31433,70544,8673,300
Annual period result—————
Assets87,46090,07996,84165,73434,197
Equity77,54778,05884,37250,6675,800
Current liabilities9,91312,02112,46915,06728,397
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees44558
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents84,26586,03993,88463,35732,920
Current assets85,05686,98395,24265,73434,197
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-692-463-200——
Labour costs-36,477-40,346-55,320-50,046-57,101
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,4043,0961,599——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods75,55881,87248,1673,300—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)63-6,14033,70445,7454,173
Profit (loss) before income tax-511-6,31433,70544,8673,300

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Laur ja Lehismets OÜEstonian registry code 11064411OsanikSource record 11018260
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 1,605 EUR 0 EUR 19,459 EUR 5
Q3 13,729 EUR 6,687 EUR 73,518 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 264 EUR 264 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 514 EUR 0 EUR 20,403 EUR 6
Q3 16,141 EUR 6,337 EUR 94,717 EUR 6
Q4 6,594 EUR 5,130 EUR 21,428 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,178 EUR 3,307 EUR 3,872 EUR 1
Q2 887 EUR 239 EUR 21,307 EUR 6
Q3 17,076 EUR 8,176 EUR 94,521 EUR 7
Q4 7,126 EUR 6,374 EUR 24,864 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,944 EUR 3,777 EUR 15,554 EUR 2
Q2 3,022 EUR 871 EUR 36,126 EUR 7
Q3 22,626 EUR 8,591 EUR 128,393 EUR 6
Q4 11,017 EUR 7,235 EUR 45,340 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,358 EUR 2,987 EUR 11,932 EUR 1
Q2 5,376 EUR 1,412 EUR 50,342 EUR 6
Q3 19,354 EUR 6,736 EUR 118,360 EUR 6
Q4 9,255 EUR 5,164 EUR 54,319 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources