Glikman Alvin Advokaadibüroo OÜ

Registry code 14966019 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jun 2024–31 May 20252023Reporting period 1 Jun 2023–31 May 20242022Reporting period 1 Jun 2022–31 May 20232021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 May 2022
Revenue189,834316,167217,519175,430
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss111,374168,214154,83672,163
Annual period result————
Assets187,905249,042301,272149,710
Equity182,491244,170296,297141,461
Current liabilities5,4144,8724,9758,249
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2222
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,73122,009242,21590,897
Current assets124,445184,389299,035146,594
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,510-4,803-879-969
Labour costs-37,034-36,643-33,332-36,606
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets63,46064,6532,2373,116
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods68,61773,456138,96166,798
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)110,722167,683154,819115,653
Profit (loss) before income tax111,374168,214154,836115,667

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,035 EUR 4,093 EUR 57,178 EUR Not reported
Q2 21,242 EUR 4,093 EUR 57,228 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,431 EUR 4,093 EUR 59,846 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,403 EUR 3,954 EUR 44,690 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,971 EUR 4,051 EUR 48,318 EUR Not reported
Q3 37,992 EUR 4,065 EUR 182,605 EUR Not reported
Q4 31,174 EUR 4,093 EUR 51,080 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,170 EUR 3,761 EUR 66,798 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,267 EUR 3,761 EUR 57,965 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,732 EUR 3,761 EUR 45,046 EUR Not reported
Q4 44,599 EUR 12,029 EUR 47,289 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,365 EUR 3,134 EUR 64,778 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,438 EUR 3,761 EUR 55,421 EUR Not reported
Q3 49,440 EUR 7,821 EUR 72,287 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,586 EUR 3,761 EUR 62,130 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,686 EUR 3,761 EUR 50,057 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,090 EUR 3,594 EUR 46,627 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,838 EUR 3,761 EUR 38,708 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,606 EUR 2,648 EUR 56,576 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources