Space Agency OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 364,296 | 425,071 | 275,452 | 212,968 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -15,648 | 25,109 | 13,638 | 45,372 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 98,121 | 175,472 | 128,281 | 111,543 |
| Equity | 21,971 | 105,118 | 80,010 | 66,372 |
| Current liabilities | 60,228 | 70,354 | 48,271 | 45,171 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15,922 | — | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 57,305 | 147,934 | 110,761 | 108,697 |
| Current assets | 70,946 | 175,472 | 128,281 | 111,543 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -2,743 | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | -2,194 | 0 | -8,562 | -9,816 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 27,175 | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 35,119 | 80,009 | 66,372 | 21,000 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2,589 | 24,825 | 13,633 | 45,367 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 1,852 | 25,109 | 13,638 | 45,372 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,667 EUR | 0 EUR | 105,082 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,252 EUR | 400 EUR | 51,305 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 8,139 EUR | 1,201 EUR | 109,189 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 21,989 EUR | 1,216 EUR | 91,589 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 4,264 EUR | 1,126 EUR | 69,520 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,388 EUR | 375 EUR | 102,469 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | 74,379 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,283 EUR | 0 EUR | 135,401 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 4,300 EUR | 0 EUR | 49,846 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 2,021 EUR | 0 EUR | 114,900 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 4,597 EUR | 334 EUR | 83,400 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,611 EUR | 0 EUR | 105,195 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 10,947 EUR | 0 EUR | 100,145 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,428 EUR | 0 EUR | 109,179 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 9,194 EUR | 0 EUR | 102,835 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 946 EUR | 772 EUR | 28,975 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 5,742 EUR | 812 EUR | 62,375 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 6,318 EUR | 1,103 EUR | 87,325 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 0 EUR | 271 EUR | 67,577 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No matching record
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.