OTMJ Company OÜ

Registry code 14978867 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jun 2024–31 May 20252023Reporting period 1 Jun 2023–31 May 20242022Reporting period 1 Jun 2022–31 May 20232021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 May 20222020Reporting period 27 May 2020–31 May 2021
Revenue302,31382,86147,8595,9054,316
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss182,27311,71114,033-1,158-833
Annual period result—————
Assets375,49443,59414,8204,9524,154
Equity195,13612,86212,0422,5002,500
Current liabilities180,35830,7321,6482,4521,654
Non-current liabilities——1,130——
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents314,0952,466———
Current assets374,19042,29011,2603,9272,829
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——-360-300-175
Labour costs5530000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,3041,3043,5601,0251,325
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,8631,151-1,991-833—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)182,27311,71114,034-1,158-833
Profit (loss) before income tax182,27311,71114,033-1,158-833

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 2,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,808 EUR 1,082 EUR 13,836 EUR Not reported
Q3 225 EUR 0 EUR -192 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,863 EUR 0 EUR 32,445 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR -4,590 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,365 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,739 EUR 0 EUR 1,679 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,050 EUR 0 EUR 3,387 EUR Not reported
Q2 394 EUR 0 EUR 51,978 EUR Not reported
Q3 656 EUR 0 EUR 10,966 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,906 EUR 0 EUR 71,365 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 19,956 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 7,540 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources