CamKat Invest OÜ

Registry code 14980226 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,013,8701,017,587964,095258,5535,133
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss33,04148,36965,40351,7263,691
Annual period result—————
Assets153,831183,694227,372202,05218,025
Equity54,35257,38787,41863,26511,539
Current liabilities99,479126,307139,954138,7876,486
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees26282761
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents47,96475,758117,50548,109—
Current assets140,907171,152215,277195,92818,025
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,170-2,242-1,871-804—
Labour costs-543,369-546,247-506,286-133,352-524
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,92412,54212,0956,124—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,8116,51819,5159,0395,349
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)43,26748,28165,18951,7263,690
Profit (loss) before income tax43,21648,36965,40351,7263,691

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,412 EUR 45,912 EUR 182,822 EUR 24
Q2 101,565 EUR 46,816 EUR 294,572 EUR 23
Q3 78,869 EUR 45,376 EUR 215,162 EUR 23

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 80,645 EUR 47,608 EUR 222,903 EUR 29
Q2 110,772 EUR 59,302 EUR 325,466 EUR 26
Q3 85,223 EUR 54,466 EUR 200,807 EUR 26
Q4 94,119 EUR 47,595 EUR 271,671 EUR 26

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,479 EUR 49,160 EUR 209,707 EUR 27
Q2 63,232 EUR 52,180 EUR 270,389 EUR 29
Q3 59,794 EUR 48,923 EUR 238,610 EUR 29
Q4 95,387 EUR 58,097 EUR 309,637 EUR 29

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44,921 EUR 34,009 EUR 195,819 EUR 26
Q2 41,748 EUR 41,467 EUR 250,519 EUR 29
Q3 46,336 EUR 46,105 EUR 246,934 EUR 29
Q4 56,558 EUR 49,996 EUR 285,136 EUR 29

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 129 EUR 146 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2
Q3 3,392 EUR 2,961 EUR 29,631 EUR 12
Q4 32,285 EUR 24,451 EUR 155,151 EUR 20

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources