Bontlehato Babotadiba OÜ

Registry code 14981125 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue115,791120,969130,22628,386
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-1,74390212,8134,470
Annual period result————
Assets29,27929,36937,21212,485
Equity20,14221,88520,9838,170
Current liabilities9,1377,48416,2294,315
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2121
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2,6922,710——
Current assets10,26913,35226,41212,485
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,295-1,783-1,200—
Labour costs-21,061-16,251-22,368-4,251
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets19,01016,01710,800—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,18517,28312,8130
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-80797812,8134,470
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,74390212,8134,470

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Fiscalinvest OÜEstonian registry code 17169938ShareholderSource record 13465229
100% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 10 Dec 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,495 EUR 1,694 EUR 33,494 EUR 2
Q2 4,819 EUR 3,192 EUR 29,138 EUR 1
Q3 4,631 EUR 1,216 EUR 24,763 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 453 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,062 EUR 1,632 EUR 29,449 EUR 2
Q2 4,774 EUR 2,265 EUR 32,554 EUR 2
Q3 3,396 EUR 2,214 EUR 24,050 EUR 2
Q4 3,745 EUR 1,477 EUR 31,116 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,536 EUR 1,030 EUR 36,830 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,861 EUR 288 EUR 33,015 EUR 1
Q3 2,468 EUR 511 EUR 26,455 EUR 2
Q4 4,508 EUR 3,331 EUR 33,441 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,044 EUR 1,200 EUR 28,625 EUR 2
Q2 5,728 EUR 2,905 EUR 37,826 EUR 1
Q3 4,204 EUR 2,231 EUR 31,665 EUR 1
Q4 3,957 EUR 1,082 EUR 38,293 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources