Fix The Status Quo OÜ

Registry code 14987903 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 May 2024–30 Apr 20252023Reporting period 1 May 2023–30 Apr 20242022Reporting period 1 May 2022–30 Apr 20232021Reporting period 1 May 2021–30 Apr 20222020Reporting period 11 Jun 2020–30 Apr 2021
Revenue113,453124,352131,950132,73940,988
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,06024,838-19,28133,47519,229
Annual period result—————
Assets148,255134,36393,65192,97531,735
Equity57,21058,26133,42352,70419,229
Current liabilities91,04576,10260,22840,27112,506
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents102,553100,43219,23085,27224,329
Current assets112,256132,69891,30592,97531,735
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-17,601-681-378——
Labour costs00-32,21400
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets35,9991,6652,346——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods58,27033,42352,70419,229—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,06624,806-19,28133,50219,229
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,06024,838-19,28133,47519,229

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,013 EUR 0 EUR 58,851 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,673 EUR 0 EUR 49,316 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,430 EUR 0 EUR 92,905 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,652 EUR 0 EUR 70,477 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,536 EUR 0 EUR 45,738 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,517 EUR 0 EUR 79,556 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,206 EUR 0 EUR 96,798 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,402 EUR 0 EUR 56,203 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,924 EUR 0 EUR 53,856 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,708 EUR 0 EUR 41,646 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,102 EUR 0 EUR 49,981 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 18,837 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 28,524 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 21,632 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,156 EUR 0 EUR 65,065 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,066 EUR 0 EUR 37,878 EUR Not reported
Q2 188 EUR 0 EUR 64,066 EUR Not reported
Q3 498 EUR 0 EUR 61,234 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,619 EUR 0 EUR 74,729 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources