STAY COMPANY OÜ

Registry code 14989606 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,005,8621,243,374568,167732,155449,988
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,71592,650-3,92634,23725,311
Annual period result—————
Assets525,376465,771112,546125,307128,515
Equity159,179160,89468,24366,74532,509
Current liabilities366,197304,87744,30358,56296,006
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,7377,1131762972,387
Current assets500,376440,77187,546100,307103,515
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0————
Share capital at nominal value7,9247,9247,9242,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets25,00025,00025,00025,00025,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods152,97060,32064,24530,0084,698
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-12,84192,898-1,94740,64231,923
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,71592,650-3,92634,23725,311

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
LEEWONDT MAPLE INVESTMENT OÜEstonian registry code 16011833ShareholderSource record 12200736
45% 3,566 EUR Sole ownership 19 Dec 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 99,197 EUR 0 EUR 417,365 EUR Not reported
Q2 65,001 EUR 0 EUR 268,669 EUR Not reported
Q3 22,431 EUR 0 EUR 94,973 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,693 EUR 0 EUR 299,234 EUR Not reported
Q2 53,831 EUR 0 EUR 226,439 EUR Not reported
Q3 18,150 EUR 0 EUR 387,171 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,675 EUR 0 EUR 265,995 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,934 EUR 0 EUR 273,005 EUR Not reported
Q2 64,570 EUR 0 EUR 321,760 EUR Not reported
Q3 50,338 EUR 0 EUR 249,559 EUR Not reported
Q4 84,325 EUR 0 EUR 396,068 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,528 EUR 0 EUR 83,063 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,615 EUR 0 EUR 72,193 EUR Not reported
Q3 57,729 EUR 0 EUR 353,666 EUR Not reported
Q4 25,542 EUR 0 EUR 132,920 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,933 EUR 0 EUR 278,570 EUR Not reported
Q2 21,241 EUR 0 EUR 188,359 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,264 EUR 0 EUR 154,165 EUR Not reported
Q4 59,067 EUR 0 EUR 324,928 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources