Meiepoisid OÜ

Registry code 14996925 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue160,109125,54096,797103,81149,500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-43,3911,422-21,83925,99037,615
Annual period result—————
Assets2,55347,71154,61268,12152,489
Equity2,56545,95544,53266,37140,381
Current liabilities-121,75610,0801,75012,108
Non-current liabilities———00
Employees11330
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5404,6611,162——
Current assets2,55345,91152,81268,12152,489
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-884-5,866-32,974-33,5160
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets01,8001,800——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods43,45642,03363,87137,881266
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-43,3911,422-21,83925,99037,615
Profit (loss) before income tax-43,3911,422-21,83925,99037,615

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,327 EUR 546 EUR 45,534 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 30,803 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,741 EUR 0 EUR 75,243 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 63 EUR 15,938 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,813 EUR 76 EUR 42,704 EUR 1
Q2 1,785 EUR 149 EUR 13,369 EUR 1
Q3 3,720 EUR 490 EUR 29,927 EUR 1
Q4 5,537 EUR 467 EUR 44,936 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,936 EUR 5,166 EUR 17,837 EUR 6
Q2 5,925 EUR 4,893 EUR 39,854 EUR 3
Q3 2,999 EUR 2,419 EUR 21,691 EUR 2
Q4 1,050 EUR 1,051 EUR 11,677 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2
Q2 3,354 EUR 3,598 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,160 EUR 3,390 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 4,973 EUR 1,380 EUR 31,352 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources