MK & KA Teenused OÜ

Registry code 16001993 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue46,69337,04627,24059,60917,291
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss0-19,476-6,407-7,0863,778
Annual period result—————
Assets63,87957,75952,75458,1177,590
Equity1530-8,953-2,5464,540
Current liabilities42,82035,48935,89431,1653,050
Non-current liabilities20,90622,27025,81329,498—
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,862332—653—
Current assets13,1086,9881,9831,7051,634
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-5,641——
Labour costs-7,676-11,641-10,792-10,193-10,907
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets50,77150,77150,77156,4125,956
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-28,276-8,953-2,5464,540762
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)303-18,098-4,887-7,0863,778
Profit (loss) before income tax0-19,476-6,407-7,0863,778

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,412 EUR 989 EUR 17,756 EUR 1
Q2 3,827 EUR 1,054 EUR 25,741 EUR 1
Q3 2,436 EUR 1,141 EUR 20,432 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,100 EUR 862 EUR 11,246 EUR 1
Q2 1,639 EUR 648 EUR 13,414 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,622 EUR 0 EUR 5,523 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,151 EUR 648 EUR 14,403 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 452 EUR 772 EUR 4,286 EUR 1
Q2 1,957 EUR 806 EUR 16,377 EUR 1
Q3 1,106 EUR 806 EUR 5,927 EUR 1
Q4 1,137 EUR 806 EUR 5,707 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 868 EUR 720 EUR 7,482 EUR 1
Q2 1,584 EUR 706 EUR 10,018 EUR 1
Q3 2,258 EUR 706 EUR 12,266 EUR 1
Q4 869 EUR 706 EUR 2,198 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 714 EUR 750 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 734 EUR 750 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,532 EUR 750 EUR 31,131 EUR 1
Q4 1,191 EUR 750 EUR 18,985 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources