Top Groom Pet-Care Services OÜ

Registry code 16003242 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,36138,17039,79639,433
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss3,6374,1641,1001,607
Annual period result————
Assets12,4819,4745,3104,718
Equity12,4819,4745,3104,718
Current liabilities————
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1122
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents8,901———
Current assets8,9019,4745,3104,718
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-25,102-24,144-34,796-33,446
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets3,580———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,2641,1001,6073,111
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)3,6374,1641,1001,607
Profit (loss) before income tax3,6374,1641,1001,607

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,878 EUR 2,052 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,162 EUR 2,332 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,917 EUR 1,956 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,804 EUR 1,984 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,728 EUR 1,882 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,732 EUR 1,902 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,201 EUR 1,368 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,316 EUR 1,483 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,541 EUR 1,698 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,894 EUR 2,047 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 996 EUR 1,129 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,562 EUR 1,755 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,519 EUR 2,747 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,193 EUR 1,390 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,217 EUR 2,336 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,563 EUR 1,738 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,995 EUR 3,256 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 3,898 EUR 4,203 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,257 EUR 2,444 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources