Maidri Maastikuehitus OÜ

Registry code 16003466 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue27,70516,97915,38113,95310,630
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss431-6,2791,9193,2571,977
Annual period result—————
Assets40,00834,70744,78010,7139,694
Equity5,8785,44711,7269,8076,550
Current liabilities29,36721,66222,8489063,144
Non-current liabilities4,7637,59810,206——
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,576————
Current assets13,5763,7779,7674,3623,814
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,498-4,492-3,941-1,059-1,634
Labour costs-13,706-12,614-4,098-5,998-389
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets26,43230,93035,0136,3515,880
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,9479,2267,3074,0502,073
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)431-6,2792,1193,2571,977
Profit (loss) before income tax431-6,2791,9193,2571,977

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,423 EUR 1,464 EUR 5,846 EUR 1
Q2 1,304 EUR 956 EUR 8,209 EUR 1
Q3 2,399 EUR 2,259 EUR 27,083 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 621 EUR 248 EUR 2,828 EUR 1
Q2 1,643 EUR 1,616 EUR 4,385 EUR 1
Q3 2,010 EUR 1,693 EUR 8,443 EUR 1
Q4 2,963 EUR 2,006 EUR 9,941 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 329 EUR 0 EUR 2,422 EUR Not reported
Q2 853 EUR 487 EUR 4,694 EUR 1
Q3 2,170 EUR 1,704 EUR 5,225 EUR 2
Q4 2,660 EUR 2,186 EUR 4,861 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,661 EUR 766 EUR 8,668 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 652 EUR 1,592 EUR Not reported
Q3 648 EUR 131 EUR 5,856 EUR Not reported
Q4 90 EUR 0 EUR 2,133 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 109 EUR 0 EUR 1,670 EUR Not reported
Q2 82 EUR 0 EUR 3,571 EUR 1
Q3 1,061 EUR 791 EUR 3,788 EUR 1
Q4 840 EUR 705 EUR 1,811 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources