Telliskivi Veetorni OÜ

Registry code 16004112 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 8 Jul 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue13,89816,14016,36414,810—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss137,963-1,341-19,70228,527-13,982
Annual period result—————
Assets133,965567,107550,279553,998502,435
Equity133,965-3,998-2,65717,045-11,482
Current liabilities0566,1052,5361,896252
Non-current liabilities05,000550,400535,057513,665
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents133,231860204
Current assets133,9651,1072793,9982,435
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0566,000550,000550,000500,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-6,498-5,15714,545-13,982—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)151,64714,664-3,76435,891-13,728
Profit (loss) before income tax137,963-1,341-19,70228,527-13,982

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Osaühing Riigiressursside KeskusEstonian registry code 10175373ShareholderSource record 11085525
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 28,922 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 202 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q2 96 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q3 102 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q4 207 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q2 131 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q3 328 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q4 227 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 119 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,234 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,061 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 119 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,789 EUR 0 EUR 10,395 EUR Not reported
Q3 510 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported
Q4 372 EUR 0 EUR 4,035 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources