Balneokaubandus OÜ

Registry code 16006163 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 9 Jul 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue171,596170,979136,27000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,357-9,0566,99300
Annual period result—————
Assets62,16563,67464,6882,5002,500
Equity294-2,0636,9932,5002,500
Current liabilities61,87165,73757,695——
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,6493,5994,701——
Current assets61,55962,63964,6882,5002,500
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-428-392———
Labour costs-16,022-16,343-10,15200
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6061,035———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-2,0636,993000
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,644-7,2547,56100
Profit (loss) before income tax2,357-9,0566,99300

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,746 EUR 656 EUR 62,736 EUR 2
Q2 7,265 EUR 1,722 EUR 56,960 EUR 2
Q3 8,247 EUR 1,316 EUR 40,835 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,448 EUR 1,439 EUR 53,187 EUR 1
Q2 7,872 EUR 1,477 EUR 66,871 EUR 1
Q3 8,101 EUR 1,279 EUR 70,731 EUR 2
Q4 9,931 EUR 1,339 EUR 50,599 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,291 EUR 1,050 EUR 62,841 EUR 1
Q2 6,113 EUR 835 EUR 71,554 EUR 1
Q3 8,196 EUR 1,253 EUR 55,681 EUR 1
Q4 8,867 EUR 1,828 EUR 66,780 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2
Q2 5,876 EUR 1,643 EUR 33,820 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,928 EUR 0 EUR 83,594 EUR 1
Q4 4,560 EUR 611 EUR 63,720 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources