Kodunurme Päike OÜ

Registry code 16012525 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue10,6514,9905,64913,3405,163
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,0684,0392,16212,3833,298
Annual period result—————
Assets35,38157,46953,93350,98938,607
Equity23,21524,28320,24318,0815,698
Current liabilities1,26628679089
Non-current liabilities10,90032,90032,90032,90032,900
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,85524,95420,08116,760—
Current assets8,11429,11124,48420,4506,977
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,091-1,091-1,091-1,091-1,091
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets27,26728,35829,44930,53931,630
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods21,78317,74415,5813,198-100
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,4673,3461,92912,2223,298
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,0684,0392,16212,3833,298

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51 EUR 0 EUR 613 EUR Not reported
Q2 46 EUR 0 EUR 800 EUR Not reported
Q3 16 EUR 0 EUR 579 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46 EUR 0 EUR 702 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,486 EUR Not reported
Q3 100 EUR 0 EUR 807 EUR Not reported
Q4 102 EUR 0 EUR 843 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 800 EUR Not reported
Q2 50 EUR 0 EUR 893 EUR Not reported
Q3 338 EUR 0 EUR 2,341 EUR Not reported
Q4 124 EUR 0 EUR 1,227 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17 EUR 0 EUR 884 EUR Not reported
Q2 121 EUR 0 EUR 1,071 EUR Not reported
Q3 318 EUR 0 EUR 1,885 EUR Not reported
Q4 118 EUR 0 EUR 1,768 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18 EUR 0 EUR 664 EUR Not reported
Q2 409 EUR 0 EUR 2,311 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,011 EUR 0 EUR 5,549 EUR Not reported
Q4 772 EUR 0 EUR 4,565 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources