Ekko Konsultatsioonid OÜ

Registry code 16014553 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 22 Jul 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue17,99115,09923,57719,4011,954
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-25,5145,182-5,8741,620188
Annual period result—————
Assets47,92185,06980,48787,2074,664
Equity-21,6853,829-1,2764,3082,688
Current liabilities1,29427,55964,80761,1161,976
Non-current liabilities68,31253,68116,95621,783—
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents91224532424—
Current assets2,9671,7801,8372,196957
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,417-6,361-6,361-4,038—
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets44,95483,28978,65085,0113,707
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,329-3,8532,0981880
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-23,7686,338-2,4904,055188
Profit (loss) before income tax-25,5145,182-5,8741,620188

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,136 EUR Not reported
Q2 613 EUR 0 EUR 6,737 EUR Not reported
Q3 370 EUR 0 EUR 3,156 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 517 EUR 0 EUR 5,240 EUR Not reported
Q2 377 EUR 0 EUR 3,375 EUR Not reported
Q3 441 EUR 0 EUR 3,827 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,667 EUR 0 EUR 19,082 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 789 EUR 0 EUR 6,305 EUR Not reported
Q2 534 EUR 0 EUR 2,944 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,510 EUR Not reported
Q4 299 EUR 0 EUR 4,200 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 280 EUR 0 EUR 2,604 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,165 EUR 0 EUR 11,203 EUR Not reported
Q3 315 EUR 0 EUR 5,499 EUR Not reported
Q4 301 EUR 0 EUR 3,188 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 640 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 37,638 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,062 EUR 0 EUR 9,311 EUR Not reported
Q4 497 EUR 0 EUR 6,090 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources