Leieks Invest OÜ

Registry code 16017391 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 28 Jul 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue117,27575,30971,442128,05679,446
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss224,46942,02727,26624,61230,598
Annual period result—————
Assets351,374182,01485,19266,76130,738
Equity348,991124,52382,49555,23030,618
Current liabilities2,38357,4912,69711,531120
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents42,39824,88036,75710,905—
Current assets103,155146,48163,68065,64630,738
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,666-4,180-1,405-43—
Labour costs-1,760-6,704-6,588-7,1740
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets248,21935,53321,5121,115—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods124,50282,47655,20930,598574
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)224,44642,12427,26624,86530,598
Profit (loss) before income tax224,46942,02727,26624,61230,598

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aurenza OÜEstonian registry code 17447490ShareholderSource record 13615985
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 12 Mar 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,210 EUR 1,043 EUR 48,373 EUR 2
Q2 3,688 EUR 3,130 EUR 13,758 EUR 1
Q3 1,799 EUR 1,565 EUR 7,643 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,558 EUR 822 EUR 56,930 EUR 1
Q2 3,353 EUR 569 EUR 12,843 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,037 EUR 0 EUR 80,572 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,839 EUR 0 EUR 7,328 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,181 EUR 736 EUR 4,182 EUR 1
Q2 1,276 EUR 759 EUR 3,900 EUR 1
Q3 1,624 EUR 759 EUR 5,021 EUR 1
Q4 2,062 EUR 759 EUR 45,800 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,066 EUR 677 EUR 11,000 EUR 1
Q2 1,478 EUR 693 EUR 17,550 EUR 1
Q3 2,741 EUR 689 EUR 11,293 EUR 1
Q4 8,419 EUR 689 EUR 50,324 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,176 EUR 210 EUR 10,318 EUR 1
Q2 578 EUR 631 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 9,343 EUR 631 EUR 51,264 EUR 1
Q4 5,585 EUR 631 EUR 56,474 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources