Edward Juuksestuudio OÜ

Registry code 16018568 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 29 Jul 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,99039,56139,95639,11251,310
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-11-4,6372015293,942
Annual period result—————
Assets5,7997,63315,93813,67210,048
Equity2,5242,5357,1726,9716,442
Current liabilities3,2753,1458,7666,7013,606
Non-current liabilities01,953———
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,2037,0428,26811,2226,558
Current assets5,7997,14314,46811,2226,618
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-490-980-980-980-1,470
Labour costs-29,051-24,083-20,630-17,258-22,639
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets04901,4702,4503,430
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-2154,4224,2213,692—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-11-4,6372015293,942
Profit (loss) before income tax-11-4,6372015293,942

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,340 EUR 1,570 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,007 EUR 2,314 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,989 EUR 2,330 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,065 EUR 2,414 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,143 EUR 2,492 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 910 EUR 1,109 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,070 EUR 1,286 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,138 EUR 1,360 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,044 EUR 1,257 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 817 EUR 996 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 842 EUR 1,033 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 988 EUR 1,186 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 744 EUR 924 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,123 EUR 1,283 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 456 EUR 579 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 883 EUR 1,056 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 893 EUR 1,067 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources