Zave Energy Group OÜ

Registry code 16018605 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 29 Jul 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue56683552,287651,593173,679
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-78,959-669,501-3,695,524—77,281
Annual period result—————
Assets19,16086,707784,2736,505,8912,615,037
Equity3,01481,973751,474—146,042
Current liabilities16,1464,73432,799—452,752
Non-current liabilities——0—2,016,243
Employees11330
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents16,03464,578517,909—2,404
Current assets19,16081,335779,759—84,621
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-2,532,354—-63,032
Labour costs00-297,485—0
Share capital at nominal value3,7313,7313,731—2,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets05,3724,514—2,530,416
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-4,420,527-3,751,026-55,502——
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-64,080-122,923-2,344,432—87,767
Profit (loss) before income tax-78,959-669,501-3,695,524—77,281

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: Fastgreen OÜEstonian registry code 16336156ShareholderSource record 9001626504
33.5% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: Green Plane OÜEstonian registry code 16336570ShareholderSource record 9001626503
33.5% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: KS LIVONIA PARTNERS FUND II AIFIdentifier not providedForeign code 40203314347 (LVA)ShareholderSource record 9001626502
32.99% 1,231 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 13,475 EUR Not reported
Q2 942 EUR 0 EUR 20,019 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 13,271 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,489 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,582 EUR 6,952 EUR 83,524 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,657 EUR 0 EUR 23,875 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 10,489 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 19,562 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,483 EUR 34,654 EUR 386,848 EUR Not reported
Q2 32,302 EUR 33,530 EUR 266,875 EUR Not reported
Q3 34,828 EUR 33,530 EUR 195,349 EUR Not reported
Q4 32,870 EUR 26,110 EUR 194,828 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,560 EUR 0 EUR 93,688 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,140 EUR 524 EUR 111,875 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,859 EUR 11,526 EUR 224,101 EUR Not reported
Q4 39,056 EUR 33,530 EUR 364,738 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources