DM SEO Social Media OÜ

Registry code 16024178 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 6 Aug 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue93,718112,71993,03047,04623,287
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-13,06410,58930,5506,49314,191
Annual period result—————
Assets53,30568,12354,48723,38017,193
Equity51,25964,32353,73423,18416,691
Current liabilities2,0463,800753196502
Non-current liabilities00———
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents51,42163,12227,954——
Current assets53,30568,12354,48723,38017,193
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00———
Labour costs-35,000-31,500-26,846-18,0730
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods61,82351,23420,68414,1910
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,29710,33230,2796,49314,191
Profit (loss) before income tax-13,06410,58930,5506,49314,191

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 238 EUR 0 EUR 50,180 EUR Not reported
Q2 550 EUR 0 EUR 47,187 EUR Not reported
Q3 340 EUR 0 EUR 56,220 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51 EUR 0 EUR 55,701 EUR Not reported
Q2 52 EUR 0 EUR 42,262 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 42,453 EUR Not reported
Q4 99 EUR 0 EUR 43,146 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46 EUR 0 EUR 63,483 EUR Not reported
Q2 127 EUR 0 EUR 39,033 EUR Not reported
Q3 66 EUR 0 EUR 36,069 EUR Not reported
Q4 31 EUR 0 EUR 39,107 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 14,356 EUR Not reported
Q2 23 EUR 0 EUR 21,764 EUR Not reported
Q3 23 EUR 0 EUR 25,914 EUR Not reported
Q4 2 EUR 0 EUR 26,948 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18 EUR 0 EUR 13,871 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 10,134 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 19,940 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 18,700 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources