Nordic Inspiration Travel OÜ

Registry code 16025290 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 8 Aug 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue269,817162,11084,62133,30311,713
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss89,28231,06912,198-4,6518,643
Annual period result—————
Assets436,866442,577153,76694,43828,413
Equity110,61049,75918,6906,49211,143
Current liabilities326,256392,818135,07687,94617,270
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees43220
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents292,612155,89966,75445,34219,653
Current assets435,737440,334150,39591,80227,179
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,114-1,128-886-549-26
Labour costs-133,017-104,346-51,239-20,4100
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,1292,2433,3712,6361,234
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,82816,1903,9928,643—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)96,36931,06912,198-4,6518,643
Profit (loss) before income tax97,30131,06912,198-4,6518,643

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,261 EUR 11,148 EUR 90,570 EUR 2
Q2 23,498 EUR 10,839 EUR 54,999 EUR 2
Q3 47,121 EUR 10,839 EUR 109,957 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,333 EUR 13,635 EUR 70,857 EUR 3
Q2 24,317 EUR 16,700 EUR 37,573 EUR 2
Q3 43,861 EUR 15,439 EUR 92,674 EUR 2
Q4 17,559 EUR 11,574 EUR 29,571 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,294 EUR 7,950 EUR 27,576 EUR 2
Q2 11,240 EUR 8,407 EUR 15,861 EUR 2
Q3 25,484 EUR 10,605 EUR 71,615 EUR 2
Q4 18,635 EUR 11,705 EUR 34,840 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,958 EUR 3,942 EUR 19,006 EUR 1
Q2 5,262 EUR 3,825 EUR 8,325 EUR 1
Q3 11,156 EUR 3,894 EUR 38,631 EUR 1
Q4 8,377 EUR 5,868 EUR 14,002 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,075 EUR 0 EUR 10,836 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,896 EUR 847 EUR 6,640 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,448 EUR 847 EUR 10,857 EUR 1
Q4 2,894 EUR 2,895 EUR 1,778 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources