WANDERWALL OÜ

Registry code 16027751 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 12 Aug 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue76,42779,16577,14486,72970,503
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,904568501,0571,962
Annual period result—————
Assets26,99521,95920,94318,96310,009
Equity8,1753,9353,8793,0281,962
Current liabilities18,82018,02417,06415,9358,047
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,6021,2975564741,635
Current assets21,62815,77613,94412,98810,009
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-816-816-589-153—
Labour costs0-1,249-6,013-4,5800
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,3676,1836,9995,975—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,2713,8793,0291,971—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,927698501,0571,962
Profit (loss) before income tax3,904568501,0571,962

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,056 EUR 0 EUR 14,290 EUR Not reported
Q2 480 EUR 0 EUR 12,730 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,750 EUR 0 EUR 13,061 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,545 EUR 0 EUR 18,326 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,049 EUR 0 EUR 21,443 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,510 EUR 0 EUR 19,127 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,161 EUR 0 EUR 18,735 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,300 EUR 349 EUR 17,007 EUR 1
Q2 980 EUR 116 EUR 20,379 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,000 EUR 0 EUR 15,986 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,012 EUR 0 EUR 24,808 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,598 EUR 698 EUR 19,071 EUR 2
Q2 919 EUR 698 EUR 22,550 EUR 2
Q3 1,471 EUR 349 EUR 19,962 EUR Not reported
Q4 419 EUR 0 EUR 16,646 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,709 EUR 0 EUR 22,272 EUR Not reported
Q2 386 EUR 116 EUR 18,422 EUR 1
Q3 576 EUR 349 EUR 21,399 EUR 1
Q4 1,364 EUR 349 EUR 23,800 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources