Priidu Põrand OÜ

Registry code 16029477 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 14 Aug 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue173,482202,246183,024
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-2,400-26,78135,579
Annual period result———
Assets33,20426,68040,943
Equity8,89811,29835,579
Current liabilities24,30615,3825,364
Non-current liabilities———
Employees222
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents6813,05613,038
Current assets27,60322,64339,755
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-892-1,199-312
Labour costs-28,776-29,791-17,412
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets5,6014,0371,188
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,79835,5790
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-2,100-26,78135,581
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,400-26,78135,579

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 163 EUR 28,097 EUR 5
Q2 338 EUR 1,051 EUR 37,816 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 27,085 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,600 EUR 3,062 EUR 40,505 EUR 3
Q2 3,947 EUR 236 EUR 33,155 EUR 4
Q3 2,550 EUR 2,724 EUR 64,506 EUR 4
Q4 338 EUR 412 EUR 37,484 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,748 EUR 934 EUR 44,699 EUR 1
Q2 7,681 EUR 2,173 EUR 46,184 EUR 3
Q3 2,307 EUR 2,242 EUR 41,432 EUR 3
Q4 7,236 EUR 3,434 EUR 76,074 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,642 EUR 2,447 EUR 49,125 EUR 2
Q2 3,311 EUR 1,634 EUR 28,048 EUR 2
Q3 4,572 EUR 3,936 EUR 36,320 EUR 1
Q4 2,949 EUR 2,176 EUR 59,250 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,818 EUR 981 EUR 51,881 EUR 3
Q2 2,522 EUR 1,184 EUR 60,422 EUR 3
Q3 1,439 EUR 1,219 EUR 49,129 EUR 3
Q4 3,659 EUR 2,346 EUR 44,589 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources