WeldTrans OÜ

Registry code 16030144 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 17 Aug 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue77,93687,12874,08895,119
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss8991,859188709
Annual period result————
Assets4,6553,7561,8971,709
Equity4,6553,7561,8971,709
Current liabilities————
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,3373,6101,897—
Current assets4,6553,7561,8971,709
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-1,030000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,756897709—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)8991,859188709
Profit (loss) before income tax8991,859188709

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,294 EUR 390 EUR 21,846 EUR 1
Q2 1,029 EUR 13 EUR 49,426 EUR 1
Q3 1,547 EUR 376 EUR 48,899 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,645 EUR 885 EUR 37,265 EUR 1
Q2 1,053 EUR 456 EUR 18,405 EUR Not reported
Q3 163 EUR 0 EUR 16,254 EUR Not reported
Q4 590 EUR 0 EUR 23,470 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 538 EUR 0 EUR 21,873 EUR 1
Q2 665 EUR 227 EUR 22,616 EUR Not reported
Q3 432 EUR 0 EUR 3,606 EUR Not reported
Q4 685 EUR 0 EUR 25,994 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 597 EUR 0 EUR 26,611 EUR Not reported
Q2 681 EUR 0 EUR 21,103 EUR 1
Q3 84 EUR 0 EUR 13,482 EUR 1
Q4 259 EUR 0 EUR 6,825 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 329 EUR 0 EUR 24,462 EUR 1
Q2 752 EUR 0 EUR 22,761 EUR Not reported
Q3 545 EUR 0 EUR 14,368 EUR Not reported
Q4 187 EUR 0 EUR 11,729 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources