Tartu Viimistlus OÜ

Registry code 16030871 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue245,021308,542478,702253,773
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss27,9372,62569,995-20,857
Annual period result————
Assets150,221132,346149,43979,516
Equity86,66958,73290,61620,620
Current liabilities58,91473,61458,82358,896
Non-current liabilities4,638———
Employees3577
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents87,19321,45724,8643,657
Current assets104,78588,597105,68840,433
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-43———
Labour costs-75,707-110,041-118,560-91,836
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets45,43643,74943,75139,083
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods56,23253,60718,12138,977
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)28,8553,714104,448-55,093
Profit (loss) before income tax28,0842,62569,995-20,857

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,294 EUR 1,231 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,369 EUR 921 EUR 6,769 EUR 5
Q3 16,583 EUR 2,081 EUR 78,038 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,345 EUR 6,640 EUR 37,252 EUR 6
Q2 1,117 EUR 315 EUR 39,755 EUR 6
Q3 3,441 EUR 167 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,034 EUR 2,280 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,401 EUR 6,770 EUR 47,867 EUR 4
Q2 13,430 EUR 8,273 EUR 45,176 EUR 6
Q3 17,431 EUR 8,885 EUR 67,517 EUR 6
Q4 18,176 EUR 5,338 EUR 92,656 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,791 EUR 12,443 EUR 93,185 EUR 8
Q2 10,786 EUR 7,851 EUR 53,934 EUR 8
Q3 23,798 EUR 11,529 EUR 102,085 EUR 8
Q4 19,260 EUR 8,229 EUR 71,927 EUR 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,585 EUR 7,288 EUR 77,124 EUR 13
Q2 16,945 EUR 9,175 EUR 101,361 EUR 13
Q3 28,621 EUR 15,781 EUR 158,412 EUR 15
Q4 30,760 EUR 11,258 EUR 125,973 EUR 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources