Nextal Medical OÜ

Registry code 16031468 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 18 Aug 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue72,75437,51054,22327,94068,897
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,60884116,190-5,46315,064
Annual period result—————
Assets57,59227,59728,0599,64115,706
Equity41,65227,04525,7919,60115,064
Current liabilities15,9405522,26840642
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,56512,4758,1947,28113,283
Current assets18,91520,26320,9999,64115,706
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,887-1,755-1,040——
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets38,6777,3347,060——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods27,04425,7919,60115,064—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,608-41316,419-5,44715,064
Profit (loss) before income tax14,60884116,190-5,46315,064

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,657 EUR 0 EUR 28,331 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,939 EUR 0 EUR 31,119 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,614 EUR 0 EUR 30,778 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,083 EUR 0 EUR 26,266 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,696 EUR 0 EUR 22,364 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,327 EUR 0 EUR 17,613 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,717 EUR 0 EUR 37,653 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 621 EUR 0 EUR 6,871 EUR Not reported
Q2 712 EUR 0 EUR 15,660 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,235 EUR 0 EUR 13,030 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,284 EUR 0 EUR 13,595 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 568 EUR 0 EUR 7,031 EUR Not reported
Q2 547 EUR 0 EUR 23,478 EUR Not reported
Q3 439 EUR 0 EUR 13,203 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,627 EUR 0 EUR 26,779 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 687 EUR 0 EUR 11,234 EUR Not reported
Q2 340 EUR 0 EUR 9,766 EUR Not reported
Q3 221 EUR 0 EUR 12,799 EUR Not reported
Q4 447 EUR 0 EUR 10,735 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources