RannaNiidu Kodud OÜ

Registry code 16035414 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 25 Aug 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue526,3251,065,018439,4651,945,09959,083
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,259-26,04259,51576,57958,176
Annual period result—————
Assets595,4361,077,3681,480,571530,970633,022
Equity153,648170,907196,948137,43360,855
Current liabilities441,788323,4611,283,623393,537572,167
Non-current liabilities0583,000———
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6016,0274,0913,46623,305
Current assets595,4361,077,3681,480,571530,970633,022
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods154,157194,199134,68358,354179
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)36,49629,54786,315104,73258,176
Profit (loss) before income tax690-26,04259,51576,57958,176

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Miston Capital OÜEstonian registry code 14590844ShareholderSource record 11139538
75% 1,875 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
M.M.G.Invest OÜEstonian registry code 11214709ShareholderSource record 11139539
25% 625 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 187 EUR 0 EUR 120 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 161 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,663 EUR 0 EUR 7,622 EUR Not reported
Q2 74,305 EUR 0 EUR 326,111 EUR Not reported
Q3 25,189 EUR 0 EUR 145,492 EUR Not reported
Q4 166 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,363 EUR Not reported
Q2 103,384 EUR 0 EUR 666,628 EUR Not reported
Q3 32,591 EUR 0 EUR 155,510 EUR Not reported
Q4 42,716 EUR 0 EUR 211,120 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,219 EUR 0 EUR 87,622 EUR Not reported
Q2 66,795 EUR 0 EUR 347,957 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 30,670 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 41,083 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,071 EUR 29,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 1,071 EUR 142,660 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 1,071 EUR 86,198 EUR Not reported
Q4 273,599 EUR 1,106 EUR 1,636,135 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources